Portraits et scènes de vie, 1962
Alexandre GARBELL (1903-1970)
Ensemble de 6 lithographies originales (atelier Mourlot)
Non signées
Sur Vélin Arches 27 x 20 cm environ
INFORMATION : Lithographies créées pour illustrer l'oeuvre d'Ernest Hemingway "Le soleil se lève aussi"
Excellent état
This description has been translated automatically:
Alexandre GARBELL (1903-1970)
Portraits and scenes of life, 1962
Set of 6 original lithographs (Mourlot workshop)
Unsigned
On Arches Vellum approximately 27 x 20 cm
INFORMATION: Lithographs created to illustrate Ernest Hemingway's work "The Sun Also Rises"
Excellent condition