La lecture, 1951
Françoise GILOT (1921-)
La lecture, 1951
Lithographie originale
Non signée
Sur Vélin Marais 28 x 22,5 cm
REFERENCES : Catalogue raisonné"Stone Echoes, Original Prints by Francoise Gilot, A catalog Raisonne", Mel Yoakum, #8
Lithographietirée du recueil de poèmes "Pages d'amour" d'André VERDET, publié par les éditions Raison d'être, à Paris, en 1951.Imprimée par les ateliers Mourlotà366 exemplaires.
Excellent état, bords du feuillet très légèrement jaunis
This description has been translated automatically:
Françoise GILOT (1921-)
Reading, 1951
Original lithograph
Unsigned
On Marais Vellum 28 x 22.5 cm
REFERENCES: Catalog raisonné "Stone Echoes, Original Prints by Francoise Gilot, A catalog Raisonné", Mel Yoakum, #8
Lithograph taken from the collection of poems "Pages d'amour" by André VERDET, published by Raison d'être editions, in Paris, in 1951. Printed by the Mourlot workshops in 366 copies.
Excellent condition, edges of the sheet very slightly yellowed