Couple sous un parapluie, 1987
Jean HELION (1904-1987)
Lithographie originale (atelier Arts Litho)
Signée dans la planche
Sur papier épais 58 x 42 cm
INFORMATION : Lithographie reprenant le sujet d'une toilede 1946, une des dernières oeuvres gravées del'artiste.
Excellent état
This description has been translated automatically:
Jean HELION (1904-1987)
Couple under an umbrella, 1987
Original lithograph (Arts Litho workshop)
Signed in the plate
On thick paper 58 x 42 cm
INFORMATION: Lithograph showing the subject of a painting from 1946, one of the last engraved works of the artist.
Excellent condition