Droit des femmes : Votes for Women, 1977
Robert INDIANA (1928-2018)
Lithographie originale
Non signée
Sur vélin Arches 60 x 49.5 cm
INFORMATION : L'image rend hommage à l'opéra créé après la Seconde Guerre mondiale par Gertruda Stein et Virgil Thomson
Excellent état
This description has been translated automatically:
Robert INDIANA (1928-2018)
Women's rights: Votes for Women, 1977
Original lithograph
Unsigned
On Arches vellum 60 x 49.5 cm
INFORMATION: The image pays homage to the opera created after the Second World War by Gertruda Stein and Virgil Thomson
Excellent condition