Le passage de la flamme olympique, 1970
Charles LAPICQUE (1898-1988)
Lithographie originale
Signée au crayon
Numérotée / 163
Sur vélin Arches 65 x 50 cm
REFERENCE : Catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre complet des lithographies - eaux fortes et gravures, Balanci #432
Excellent état, petits défauts dans les marges
This description has been translated automatically:
Charles LAPICQUE (1898-1988)
The passing of the Olympic flame, 1970
Original lithograph
Signed in pencil
Numbered / 163
On Arches vellum 65 x 50 cm
REFERENCE: Catalog raisonné of the complete work of lithographs - etchings and engravings, Balanci #432
Excellent condition, small defects in the margins