Lot n° 358

Fernand LEGER

résultat :
Estimation :

Les Musiciens (Fanfare), 1975 Fernand LEGER (1881 - 1955) Les Musiciens (Fanfare), 1975 Lithographie d'après un dessin 1920 (Imprimée dans les ateliers Clot, Bramsen et Georges) Signée dans la planche "FL" en bas à droite Sur papier 66 x 50 cm INFORMATION : Affiche pour l'exposition "Huiles légères, aquarelles et dessins" à la galerie Berggruen en 1975. Excellent état This description has been translated automatically: Fernand LEGER (1881 - 1955) The Musicians (Fanfare), 1975 Lithograph after a 1920 drawing (Printed in the Clot, Bramsen and Georges workshops) Signed in the plate "FL" lower right On paper 66 x 50 cm INFORMATION: Poster for the exhibition "Light oils, watercolors and drawings" at the Berggruen gallery in 1975. Excellent condition