Les Musiciens (Fanfare), 1975
Fernand LEGER (1881 - 1955)
Les Musiciens (Fanfare), 1975
Lithographie d'après un dessin 1920 (Imprimée dans les ateliers Clot, Bramsen et Georges)
Signée dans la planche "FL" en bas à droite
Sur papier 66 x 50 cm
INFORMATION : Affiche pour l'exposition "Huiles légères, aquarelles et dessins" à la galerie Berggruen en 1975.
Excellent état
This description has been translated automatically:
Fernand LEGER (1881 - 1955)
The Musicians (Fanfare), 1975
Lithograph after a 1920 drawing (Printed in the Clot, Bramsen and Georges workshops)
Signed in the plate "FL" lower right
On paper 66 x 50 cm
INFORMATION: Poster for the exhibition "Light oils, watercolors and drawings" at the Berggruen gallery in 1975.
Excellent condition