New York : Caricature de femme d'East Village, 1991
David LEVINE (1926-2009)
Héliogravure d'après une aquarelle
Non signée
Sur vélin 34.5 x 24 cm
Excellent état
This description has been translated automatically:
David LEVINE (1926-2009)
New York: Caricature of a woman from the East Village, 1991
Heliogravure after a watercolor
Unsigned
On vellum 34.5 x 24 cm
INFORMATION: This photogravure was published by the Crédit Lyonnais Foundation for the Arts in 1991, in direct collaboration with the artist.
Excellent condition