Le supplice, 1940
Jacques LIPCHITZ (1891-1973)
Le supplice, 1940
Lithographie originale rehaussée au pochoir
Signée dans la planche
Sur papier 45 x 32.5 cm
INFORMATION : Lithographie appartenant à la série des "12 dessins pour Prométhée" éditée en 1940 par la galerie Jeanne Bucher.
Excellent état
This description has been translated automatically:
Jacques LIPCHITZ (1891-1973)
The torture, 1940
Original lithograph enhanced with stencil
Signed in the plate
On paper 45 x 32.5 cm
INFORMATION: Lithograph belonging to the series of “12 drawings for Prometheus” published in 1940 by the Jeanne Bucher gallery.
Excellent condition