Jean LODGE
Automne, 1982
Jean LODGE (1941-)
Automne,... Lot 374
résultat :
Estimation :
Jean LODGE
Automne, 1982
Jean LODGE (1941-)
Automne, 1982
Gravure sur bois originale
Signée au crayon
Numérotée /300 ex
Sur Vélin Arches 76.5 x 56 cm
Excellent état, feuillet légèrement jaunit, quelques marques de manipulation dans les marges ainsi qu'une petite déchirure en bordure inférieure
This description has been translated automatically:
Jean LODGE (1941-)
Autumn, 1982
Original wood engraving
Signed in pencil
Numbered /300 copies
On Arches Vellum 76.5 x 56 cm
Excellent condition, slightly yellowed leaflet, some handling marks in the margins as well as a small tear at the bottom edge