Imagination Subversion : Dos de femme violon, 1972
MANRAY (Emmanuel Radnitsky, dit)(1890-1976)
Lithographie originale (atelier Mourlot)
Signée au crayon
Sur vélin Rives 37 x 28 cm
REFERENCE : Catalogue raisonné Anselmino Vol I, #52
Excellent état
This description has been translated automatically:
MAN RAY (Emmanuel Radnitsky, known as) (1890-1976)
Imagination Subversion: Back of a Woman Violin, 1972
Original lithograph (Mourlot workshop)
Signed in pencil
On Rives vellum 37 x 28 cm
REFERENCE: Anselmino Catalog Raisonné Vol I, #52
Excellent condition