Fusion avec la nature, Femme aux tatouages de fleurs
Jean MARAIS (1913-1998)
Lithographie sur vélin
Signée du cachetde l'artiste
Egalement signée dans la planche
Numérotée /150 exemplaires
Sur vélin Arches 50 x 65 cm
Excellent état
This description has been translated automatically:
Jean MARAIS (1913-1998)
Fusion with nature, Woman with flower tattoos
Lithograph on vellum
Signed with the artist’s stamp
Also signed in the plate
Numbered / 150 copies
On Arches vellum 50 x 65 cm
Excellent condition
Work from the Jean Marais museum in Vallauris (now closed), and authenticated by the signature stamp.