Vallauris, Journée de la poterie, 1985
Jean MARAIS (1913-1998)
Lithographie sur vélin
Signée du cachetde l'artiste
Egalement signée dans la planche
Numérotée /100 exemplaires
Sur vélin Arches 66 x 50 cm
Excellent état
Œuvre provenant du musée Jean Marais à Vallauris (maintenant fermé), et authentifiée par le cachet signature.
This description has been translated automatically:
Jean MARAIS (1913-1998)
Vallauris, Pottery Day, 1985
Lithograph on vellum
Signed with the artist’s stamp
Also signed in the plate
Numbered / 100 copies
On Arches vellum 66 x 50 cm
Excellent condition
Work from the Jean Marais museum in Vallauris (now closed), and authenticated by the signature stamp.