Colombes dans le ciel
Henri MATISSE (1869-1954)
Colombes dans le ciel
Sérigraphie d'après une gouache découpée
Signée dans la planche
Sur vélin 13.5×21.5 cm
(Dimension du feuillet déplié 13.5 x 43 cm)
Cette sérigraphie a été créée pour la carte de vœux du Palais de l'Élysée (Présidence française) de 2000.
Excellent état
This description has been translated automatically:
Henri MATISSE (1869-1954)
Doves in the sky
Screenprint from a cut gouache
Signed in the plate
On vellum 13.5×21.5 cm
(Dimension of unfolded sheet 13.5 x 43 cm)
This screen print was created for the 2000 Élysée Palace (French Presidency) greeting card.
Excellent condition