Personnages fantomatiques, 1991
Henri MICHAUX (1899-1984)
Héliogravure d'après une aquarelle
Non signée
Sur vélin 34.5 x 24 cm
Excellent état
This description has been translated automatically:
Henri MICHAUX (1899-1984)
Ghostly Figures, 1991
Heliogravure after a watercolor
Unsigned
On vellum 34.5 x 24 cm
INFORMATION: This photogravure was published by the Crédit Lyonnais Foundation for the Arts in 1991, in direct collaboration with the artist.
Excellent condition