Le nid, 1976
JoanMIRO (1893-1983)
Le nid, 1976
Affiche en lithographie originale (atelier Poligrafa)
Signée dans la planche
Edition limitée à 2000 exemplaires
Sur papier épais 70 x 50 cm
Excellent état
INFORMATION : Affiche pour l'inauguration de la Fondation Miro et le Centre d'étude d'art contemporain à Barcelone en 1976
REFERENCES : Catalogue raisonné des lithographies: n°1090.
This description has been translated automatically:
Joan MIRO (1893-1983)
The Nest, 1976
Original lithograph poster (Poligrafa workshop)
Signed in the plate
Limited edition of 2000 copies
On thick paper 70 x 50 cm
Excellent condition
INFORMATION: Poster for the inauguration of the Miro Foundation and the Center for the Study of Contemporary Art in Barcelona in 1976
REFERENCES: Catalog raisonné of lithographs: n°1090