Art Déco : Le bain de Marie-Antoinette, c. 1930
Maggy MONIER (1887-1965)
Lithographie réhaussée au pochoir (imprimée sur les presses de E. Durand)
Signée dans la planche
Sur vélin 23.5 x 18 cm
INFORMATION : Cette lithographie fait partie de l'album illustré de 32 aquarelles "Intimité de l'Antiquité à nos jours" édité par Les Belles Collections vers 1930.
Excellent état
This description has been translated automatically:
Maggy MONIER (1887-1965)
Art Deco: Marie Antoinette's Bath, c. 1930
Lithograph enhanced with stencil (printed on the presses of E. Durand)
Signed in the plate
On vellum 23.5 x 18 cm
INFORMATION: This lithograph is part of the illustrated album of 32 watercolors "Intimacy from Antiquity to the present day" published by Les Belles Collections around 1930.
Excellent condition