Madone, 1983
Edvard MUNCH (1863 - 1944)
Madone, 1983
Afficheoriginale d'époque (quadrichromie haute qualité)
Sur papier épais79 x 50 cm
Créée pour l'exposition"Munch Gravures et lithographies"à la Galerie Berggruen (Paris) en 1983et impriméedans les ateliers Clot, Bramsen et Georges.
Excellent état
This description has been translated automatically:
Edvard MUNCH (1863 - 1944)
Madonna, 1983
Original vintage poster (high quality four-color process)
On thick paper: 79 x 50 cm
Created for the exhibition “Munch Engravings and Lithographies”at the Galerie Berggruen (Paris) in 1983and printedin the Clot, Bramsen and Georges workshops.
Excellent condition