Compositions équestres, 1962
André MINAUX (1923-1986)
Compositions équestres, 1962
Ensemble de 6 lithographies originales (atelier Mourlot)
Non signées
Sur Vélin Arches 27 x 20 cm environ
INFORMATION : Lithographies créées pour illustrer l'oeuvre d'Ernest Hemingway "Mort dans l'après midi"
Excellent état
This description has been translated automatically:
André MINAUX (1923-1986)
Equestrian compositions, 1962
Set of 6 original lithographs (Mourlot workshop)
Unsigned
On Arches Vellum approximately 27 x 20 cm
INFORMATION: Lithographs created to illustrate Ernest Hemingway's work "Death in the Afternoon"
Excellent condition