Autoportrait cubiste, 1964
Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973) (d'après)
Autoportrait cubiste, 1964
Lithographie
Non signée
Datée dans la planche 1964
Sur vélin 32.5 x 25 cm
INFORMATION : Réalisée pour le portfolio "Le goût du bonheur", édité par le Cercle d'Art, Paris, en 1970 (édition limitée à 666 exemplaires)
Excellent état
This description has been translated automatically:
Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973) (after)
Cubist self-portrait, 1964
Lithography
Unsigned
Dated in the plate 1964
On vellum 32.5 x 25 cm
INFORMATION: Created for the portfolio "The taste of happiness", published by the Cercle d'Art, Paris, in 1970 (limited edition of 666 copies)
Excellent condition