Fou du roi aux grelots, 1966
Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973)
Fou du roi aux grelots, 1966
Lithographie (atelierMourlot)
Signée dans la planche
Sur papier épais 75 x48 cm
REFERENCE : Catalogue raisonnéCzwiklitzer #294
INFORMATION : Lithographie réalisée pour l'affiche de l'exposition "Picasso 100 affiches" à la librairie Fischbacher (Paris) en 1966. Edition limitée à 150 exemplaires.
Excellent état
This description has been translated automatically:
Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973)
Fool of the King with Bells, 1966
Lithograph (Mourlot workshop)
Signed in the plate
On thick paper 75 x 48 cm
REFERENCE: Czwiklitzer Catalog Raisonné #294
INFORMATION: Lithograph produced for the poster for the exhibition "Picasso 100 posters" at the Fischbacher bookstore (Paris) in 1966. Limited edition of 150 copies.
Excellent condition