Oiseau coloré, 1967
Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973)
Oiseau coloré, 1967
Lithographie (atelier Mourlot)
Non signée
Numérotée sur 100 exemplaires
Sur vélin Arches 53.5 x 54.5 cm
REFERENCE : Catalogue raisonné Czwiklitzer #319
INFORMATION : Rare épreuve sur vélin Arches avant repiquage du texte du motif de l'affiche pour l'exposition "Céramiques Madoura et Gravures originales" à la Galerie Lucie Weill - Pont des Arts (Paris) en 1967-1968.
Excellentétat
This description has been translated automatically:
Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973)
Colorful Bird, 1967
Lithography (Mourlot workshop)
Unsigned
Numbered out of 100 copies
On Arches vellum 53.5 x 54.5 cm
REFERENCE: Czwiklitzer catalog raisonné #319
INFORMATION: Rare proof on Arches vellum before transplanting the text of the poster motif for the exhibition "Madoura Ceramics and Original Engravings" at the Galerie Lucie Weill - Pont des Arts (Paris) in 1967-1968.
Excellent condition