Portrait de femme, Dora Maar, 1971
Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973) (d'après)
Lithographieen couleur (Atelier Mourlot)
Non signée
Sur papier épais 70 x 50.5 cm
REFERENCES : Catalogue raisonné Cwiklitzer #386
Lithographieréalisée pour l'exposition "Picasso, 90 gravures" à la Galerie Berggruen en 1971 ; édition originale d'époque.
Excellent état
This description has been translated automatically:
Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973) (after)
Portrait of a woman, Dora Maar, 1971
Color lithograph (Atelier Mourlot)
Unsigned
On thick paper 70 x 50.5 cm
REFERENCES: Cwiklitzer catalog raisonné #386
Lithograph produced for the exhibition “Picasso, 90 etchings” at the Berggruen Gallery in 1971; original period edition.
Excellent condition