Trois buveurs, 1961
Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973)
Trois buveurs, 1961
Affiche en lithographie originale
Signée dans la planche
Sur papier affiche 90 x 65 cm
REFERENCES :
- Catalogue raisonné Bloch #1294
- Catalogue raisonné Mourlot #340
- Catalogue raisonné Cwiklitzer #44
- Catalogue raisonné Rodrigo #111
INFORMATION : Lithographie créée par Picasso pour l'exposition "Dibujos de Picasso" à la galerie Sala Gaspar à Barcelone en Avril 1961. L'édition a été limitée à 500 exemplaires
Excellent état
This description has been translated automatically:
Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973)
Three Drinkers, 1961
Original lithograph poster
Signed in the plate
On poster paper 90 x 65 cm
REFERENCES :
INFORMATION : Lithograph created by Picasso for the exhibition "Dibujos de Picasso" at the Sala Gaspar gallery in Barcelona in April 1961. The edition was limited to 500 copies
Excellent condition