Baigneuse debout
Pierre Auguste RENOIR (1841-1919)(d'après)
Baigneuse debout
Sérigraphie sur céramique
Signée dans la planche en bas à gauche
Numérotée /350ex
Sur céramique 20 x 15 cm
INFORMATION : Edition exclusive à 350ex réalisée par Artco d'après le tableau "Baigneuse debout" peint en 1896, entièrement réalisée selon un procédé de sérigraphie d'art, finie manuellement.
Excellent état
This description has been translated automatically:
Pierre Auguste RENOIR (1841-1919)(after)
Standing bather
Screen printing on ceramic
Signed in the plate lower left
Numbered /350ex
On ceramic 20 x 15 cm
INFORMATION: Exclusive edition of 350 copies produced by Artco based on the painting "Standing Bather" painted in 1896, entirely produced using an art screen printing process, finished manually.
Excellent condition