Jeune femme nueposant, 1920
Auguste RODIN (1840-1917)(d'après)
Jeune femme nueposant, 1920
Lithographie réhaussée au pochoir (atelier Auguste Clot)
Signée dans la planche
Sur papier Japon 38 x 27.5 cm
INFORMATION : Cette lithographie réhaussée au pochoir d'après une aquarelle d'Auguste Rodin a été éditée en 1920 par lesEditions Georg - Paris dont elle comporte le cachet officiel "E.G".
Excellent état
This description has been translated automatically:
Auguste RODIN (1840-1917)(after)
Young nude woman posing, 1920
Lithograph enhanced with stencil (Auguste Clot workshop)
Signed in the plate
On Japanese paper 38 x 27.5 cm
INFORMATION: This lithograph enhanced with a stencil after a watercolor by Auguste Rodin was published in 1920 byEditions Georg - Paris, of which it bears the official stamp “E.G”.
Excellent condition