Lot n° 528

Georges ROUAULT

résultat :
Estimation :

Cirque, Les Pierrots, c. 1950 Georges ROUAULT (1871-1958) Cirque, Les Pierrots, c. 1950 Lithographie rehaussée au pochoir (atelier Jacomet) Signée dans la planche Sur vélin fin 60.5 x 49.5 cm Excellent état This description has been translated automatically: Georges ROUAULT (1871-1958) Circus, The Pierrots, c. 1950 Lithograph enhanced with stencil (Jacomet workshop) Signed in the plate On fine vellum 60.5 x 49.5 cm Excellent condition