Cirque, Les Pierrots, c. 1950
Georges ROUAULT (1871-1958)
Cirque, Les Pierrots, c. 1950
Lithographie rehaussée au pochoir (atelier Jacomet)
Signée dans la planche
Sur vélin fin 60.5 x 49.5 cm
Excellent état
This description has been translated automatically:
Georges ROUAULT (1871-1958)
Circus, The Pierrots, c. 1950
Lithograph enhanced with stencil (Jacomet workshop)
Signed in the plate
On fine vellum 60.5 x 49.5 cm
Excellent condition