Henri de TOULOUSE LAUTREC
Jeune fille rousse,... Lot 557
résultat :
Estimation :
Henri de TOULOUSE LAUTREC
Jeune fille rousse, 1990
Henri DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (D'après)(1864-1901)
Jeune fille rousse, 1990
Lithographie
Signée dans la planche
Sur vélin Arches fin 59.3 x 47.5 cm
INFORMATION : Cette lithographie a été éditée par Claude Tchou et Sons dans les ateliers d'Adrien Maeght. L'édition est numérotée sur 500 exemplaires et authentifiée par le cachet sec de l'éditeur " Bibliothèques Nationale- Claude Tchou et Sons, réplique". Elle est une réplique de la série "Elles" de 1896.
Excellent état
This description has been translated automatically:
Henri DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (After)(1864-1901)
Young red-haired girl, 1990
Lithography
Signed in the plate
On fine Arches vellum 59.3 x 47.5 cm
INFORMATION: This lithograph was published by Claude Tchou and Sons in the workshops of Adrien Maeght. The edition is numbered out of 500 copies and authenticated by the publisher's dry stamp "Bibliotheques Nationale - Claude Tchou et Sons, replie". It is a replica of the “Elles” series from 1896.
Excellent condition