Brigitte Bardot, 1964
Kees VAN DONGEN (1877-1968)
Brigitte Bardot, 1964
Lithographie en couleurs (imprimée dans les ateliers Mourlot)
Signée dans la planche
Sur papier 77 x 52 cm
INFORMATION : Affiche lithographique "Les peintres témoins de leur temps" pour l'exposition au Musée Galliera du 15 Janvier au 08 Mars 1964
REFERENCES : Catalogue raisonné Juffermans p. 175
Excellent état
This description has been translated automatically:
Kees VAN DONGEN (1877-1968)
Brigitte Bardot, 1964
Color lithograph (printed in the Mourlot workshops)
Signed in the plate
On paper 77 x 52 cm
INFORMATION: Lithographic poster "The painters witnesses of their time" for the exhibition at the Galliera Museum from January 15 to March 8, 1964
REFERENCES: Juffermans catalog raisonné p. 175
Excellent condition