Portrait d'homme, c. 1950
Jacques VILLON (1875-1963)
Portrait d'homme, c. 1950
Lithographie rehaussée au pochoir (atelier Jacomet)
Signée dans la planche
Sur vélin 41.5 x 34 cm
INFORMATION : Authentifiée par le cachet sec de l'éditeur Daniel Jacomet.
Excellent état
This description has been translated automatically:_
Jacques VILLON (1875-1963)
Portrait of a Man, c. 1950
Lithograph enhanced with stencil (Jacomet workshop)_
Signed in the plate
On vellum 41.5 x 34 cm
INFORMATION: Authenticated by the dry stamp of the publisher Daniel Jacomet.
Excellent condition