CHINE - marque et époque Tongzhi (1861-1875) :
PAIRE DE COUPES creuse en porcelaine monochrome jaune finement craquelée, circulaires, marque à six caractères Tongzhi (1862-1874) à la base ; l'une restaurée, l'autre avec trois légers fêles
Diam : 16,8 cm.
Condition report:
One plate with three hairlines (the longest one is about 3 cm long and another one dividing in two small ones); the other plate with three breaks repaired to the mouth rim associated with vertical cracks (the longest one is about 6 cm long)