Bahman MOHASSESS (Iran, 1931-2010)
Lot de trois... Lot 9
résultat :
Estimation :
Lot de trois natures mortes
Crayon de couleur sur papier
1. Pomme et citron et étude de personnage au verso, 24 x 34 cm, signé et daté "B. Mohassess - 80" en bas à gauche, au dos une étude en crayons de couleur de personnage avec son chat
2. Deux tomates, 24 x 34 cm, signé et daté "B. Mohassess - 81" en bas à droite
3. Grenade, 24 x 34 cm, dédicacé à "Kamran Yousef Zadeh", signé et daté "B.M.81", situé "Paris" en bas à gauche
Colored pencils on paper
1. Apple and lemon with a study of a character on the verso, 24 x 34 cm, signed and dated "B. Mohassess - 80" at the lower left, on the back a colored pencil study of a character with his cat
2. Two tomatoes, 24 x 34 cm, signed and dated "B. Mohassess - 81" at the lower right
3. Pomegranate, 24 x 34 cm, dedicated to "Kamran Yousef Zadeh", signed and dated "B.M.81", located "Paris" at the lower left
Private collection, Paris
Gifted by Kamran Youssef Zadeh to the current owner
Gifted by Bahman Mohassess to Kamran Youssef Zadeh