Shadi GHADIRIAN (Iran, 1974)
Untitled from the... Lot 16
résultat :
Estimation :
Shadi GHADIRIAN (Iran, 1974)
Untitled from the series "Qajar"
Tirage argentique
39 x 27 cm
signé et numéroté "5/15"en bas à droite et au dos
***
Silver print from the woman Qajar series
signed and numbered "5/15" lower right and on the reverse
Private collection, Marseille