Lot n° 35

résultat :
Estimation :

Samir RAFI (Égypte, 1926-2004) L'homme et le cheval Huile sur carton 74,5 x 66,5 cm peint en 1949 signé "S.RAFI" et signé, intitulé et daté au dos *** Oil on cardboard painted in 1949 signed "S.RAFI" and signed, titled and dated on the reverse Collection of Sir Abedel Razek Okasha, Paris Acquired directly from the artist Abdel Razek Okasha, "Samir Rafi, Le Philosophe de L'Humanité," Salon D'Automne 2011, CULTNAT Centre for Documentation of Cultural and Heritage, Cairo, 2011, illustrated in color, p. 110.