Martiros Sergeevich SARIAN (Arménie, 1880-1972)
Roses
Huile... Lot 37
résultat :
Estimation :
Roses
Huile sur carton
23 x 18 cm
exécuté en 1949
signé et daté "M. Сарья́н 1949" en bas à droite
signé et daté au dos "M. Сарья́н Մարտիրոս Սարյան 1949"
***
Oil on cardboard
executed in 1949
signed and dated "M. Сарья́н 1949"
signed and dated on the reverse "M. Сарья́н Մարտիրոս Սարյան 1949"
This artwork will be offered with a certificate from Shahen Gevorki Khachatryan