Orhon MÜBIN (Turquie, 1924-1981)
Untitled
Gouache... Lot 70 1
résultat :
Estimation :
Untitled
Gouache et encre sur papier
65 x 50 cm
signé "Mübin" au dos
exécuté vers 1954-1955
authentification au dos en turc "Cette oeuvre académique appartient à l'artiste Mübin Orhon 14.12.1999" par Oguz Orbey
***
Gouache and ink on paper
signed "Mübin" on the reverse
executed circa 1954-1955
authentication on the back in Turkish ‘This academic work belongs to the artist Mübin Orhon 14.12.1999’ by Oguz Orbey