HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901)
"Procès... Lot 15
résultat :
Estimation :
"Procès Arton, Arton s'expliquant"
Lithographie à la manière du crayon gras sur vélin. Monogrammée en bas à gauche et daté 96.
Arton trial, Arton explaining himself.
A lithograph in the grease pencil style on vellum. Monogrammed lower left and dated 96.
H 35 x L 48 cm (à vue) - H 13 3/4 x W 18 7/8 in.