Lot n° 91

Estimation :

TRAVAIL XIXe Siècle Paire d'aiguières en cristal et monture en argent, à décor gravé de fleurs et rinceaux. Riche ornementation Rocaille de volutes et coquilles. Fin du XIXe siècle. Poinçon à la Minerve. A pair of crystal ewers with silver mounts, engraved with flowers and foliage. Rich Rocaille ornamentation of scrolls and shells. Late 19th century. Minerve hallmark. Poids brut : 2298 g H 30 cm - H 11 3/4 in.