XIXe SIECLE - GUERIDON EN ACAJOU
Élégant guéridon en acajou et placage d'acajou, à piètement tripode reposant sur des boules, le fût formé de trois montants sinueux simulant une lyre et supportant un plateau circulaire laqué noir. Intersection des montants présentant un élément décoratif en bois doré. Début XIXème siècle. (Restaurations).
An elegant pedestal table in mahogany and mahogany veneer, with a tripod base resting on balls, the shaft formed by three sinuous uprights simulating a lyre and supporting a black lacquered circular top. The intersection of the uprights features a gilded wood decorative element. Early 19th century (restorations).
H 74 x D 65 cm - H 29 1/8 x Diam. 25 5/8 in.