CERAMICA ARTISTICA SOLIMENE VINCENZO (CAS VIETRI)
Vase... Lot 247
résultat :
Estimation :
Vase balustre à deux prises latérales en faïence reposant sur un piédouche, décor d'oiseaux affrontés, émaux polychromes. Signé.
An earthenware gourd vase with two side grips on a pedestal, decorated with birds facing each other, polychrome enamels. Signed.