ROGER CAPRON (1922-2006)
Bouteille en faïence... Lot 253
résultat :
Estimation :
ROGER CAPRON (1922-2006)
Bouteille en faïence à décor géométrique et floral en réserve d'émail polychrome sur fond engobé noir, fond blanc. Signature d'un cachet "Capron Vallauris". Infirme éclat à la base.
An earthenware bottle with geometric and floral decoration in polychrome enamel on a black slip background, white background. Signed with a "Capron Vallauris" stamp. Minor chip to the base.
H 31.2 cm - H 12 1/4 in.