ROGER CAPRON (1922-2006)
Cendrier en faïence de... Lot 261
résultat :
Estimation :
ROGER CAPRON (1922-2006)
Cendrier en faïence de forme libre en réserve d'émail, à décor géométrique polychrome sur fond engobé noir.
Signature "Capron Vallauris T".
A free-form earthenware ashtray in a glaze reserve, with polychrome geometric decoration on a black slip background.
Signed "Capron Vallauris T".
H 9.8 x L 12.7 cm - H 3 7/8 x W 5 in.