Alexander CALDER (1898-1976)
Plate from La Proue... Lot 49
résultat :
Estimation :
Alexander CALDER (1898-1976)
Plate from La Proue de la table, 1967
Eau-forte
Signée dans la planche, signature et numérotation non garanties "1/55" dans la marge
Trace insolée d'ancien encadrage
Etching, signed in the plate, signature and numbering "1/55" not guaranteed in the margin, insolate, insolated trace of old framing
À vue : 26 x 19 CM - Sight size : 10,2 x 7,5 IN