Maurice ASSELIN(1882-1947)
Nu allongé,1946
Gravure... Lot 16
résultat :
Estimation :
Maurice ASSELIN(1882-1947)
Nu allongé,1946
Gravure originaleà l'eau-forte
Signéeau crayon et dans la planche
Numérotée /100 exemplaires
Sur vélin Arches 24.7x 32.5cm
INFORMATION: Cette oeuvre fait partie du 4ème album des "Maître de l'estampe française contemporaine". Publiée sous la direction de René Gas par les éditions Rombaldi en décembre 1946.
Excellent état
- De 6 à 10 lithographies : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Oeuvres non expédiables en tube : sur devis
This description has been translated automatically:
Maurice ASSELIN(1882-1947)
Reclining nude, 1946
Original etching
Signed in pencil and on the plate
Numbered / 100 copies
On Arches vellum 24.7 x 32.5 cm
INFORMATION: This work is part of the 4th album of the “Master of Contemporary French Prints”. Published under the direction of René Gas by Éditions Rombaldi in December 1946.
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping service under demand
- For 6 to 10 lithographs : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Products that can't be sent in a tube : price under request