Maurice ASSELIN(1882-1947)
Portrait, Jeune fille... Lot 17
résultat :
Estimation :
Maurice ASSELIN(1882-1947)
Portrait, Jeune fille lisant,1946
Gravure originaleà l'eau-forte
Signéeau crayon
Numérotée /100 exemplaires
Sur vélin Arches 33x 24.7cm
INFORMATION : Cette oeuvre fait partie du 4ème album des "Maître de l'estampe française contemporaine". Publiée sous la direction de René Gas par les éditions Rombaldi en décembre 1946.
Excellent état
- De 6 à 10 lithographies : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Oeuvres non expédiables en tube : sur devis
This description has been translated automatically:
Maurice ASSELIN(1882-1947)
Portrait, Young girl reading, 1946
Original etching
Signed in pencil
Numbered / 100 copies
On Arches vellum 33 x 24.7 cm
INFORMATION: This work is part of the 4th album of the "Master of contemporary French prints". Published under the direction of René Gas by Éditions Rombaldi in December 1946.
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping service under demand
- For 6 to 10 lithographs : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Products that can't be sent in a tube : price under request