Mario AVATI (1921-2009)
Le centaure, 1972
Gravure... Lot 19
résultat :
Estimation :
Mario AVATI (1921-2009)
Le centaure, 1972
Gravure à la manière noire originale
Signée au crayon
Justifiée 5/5
Sur BFK rives 30 x 19.5 cm
REFERENCE : Catalogue raisonné Roger Passeron #483
INFORMATION : Editée pour illustrer le livre de Jonathan Swift "Le voyage de Gulliver".
Excellent état
- De 6 à 10 lithographies : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Oeuvres non expédiables en tube : sur devis
This description has been translated automatically:
Mario AVATI (1921-2009)
The centaur, 1972
Original mezzotint engraving
Signed in pencil
Justified 5/5
On BFK banks 30 x 19.5 cm
REFERENCE: Roger Passeron catalog raisonné #483
INFORMATION: Published to illustrate Jonathan Swift's book "Gulliver's Journey".
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping service under demand
- For 6 to 10 lithographs : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Products that can't be sent in a tube : price under request