Georges BRAQUE (1882-1963)
Visage de profil, 1955
Héliogravure originale d'après un dessin (Atelier Draeger)
Non signée
Sur papier 35.5 x 26 cm
Seconde illustration au verso (voir photo 6)
INFORMATION : Cette héliogravure, éditée par Tériade, reproduit les dessins issus des carnets intimes de Georges Braque. Elle a été imprimée par l'Atelier Draeger pour les éditions Verve n°31/32 en 1955.
Excellent état
- De 6 à 10 lithographies : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Oeuvres non expédiables en tube : sur devis
This description has been translated automatically:
Georges BRAQUE (1882-1963)
Face in profile, 1955
Original heliogravure after a drawing (Atelier Draeger)
Unsigned
On paper 35.5 x 26 cm
Second illustration on the back (see photo 6)
INFORMATION: This heliogravure, published by Tériade, reproduces the drawings from the private notebooks of Georges Braque. It was printed by Atelier Draeger for Verve editions n°31/32 in 1955.
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping service under demand
- For 6 to 10 lithographs : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Products that can't be sent in a tube : price under request