Gustave BUCHET (1888-1963)
Le déshabillé, 1921
Gravure... Lot 42
résultat :
Estimation :
Gustave BUCHET (1888-1963)
Le déshabillé, 1921
Gravure originale réhaussée au pochoir
Signée dans la planche
Sur Vélin Holland Van Gelder Zonen 25.5 x 18.5 cm
INFORMATION : Cette gravure originale réhaussée au pochoir a été éditée à l'occasion de la publication de l'ouvrage Les amies filles de Paul Verlaine aux éditions Le Livre, 1921
Excellent état
- De 6 à 10 lithographies : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Oeuvres non expédiables en tube : sur devis
This description has been translated automatically:
Gustave BUCHET (1888-1963)
The undress, 1921
Original engraving enhanced with stencil
Signed in the plate
On Holland Van Gelder Zonen Vellum 25.5 x 18.5 cm
INFORMATION: This original engraving enhanced with a stencil was published on the occasion of the publication of the book Les Amies Filles by Paul Verlaine published by Le Livre, 1921
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping service under demand
- For 6 to 10 lithographs : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Products that can't be sent in a tube : price under request