Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999)
Nature morte aux bouquet et aux fruits, 1959
Gravure originale à la pointe sèche
Non signée
Sur vélin 38 x 28 cm
REFERENCES :Catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre gravé de Bernard Buffet, Rheims #331
Cette gravure fait partie de la série "Naples" imprimée dans les Ateliers Daragnès en 1959. Tirage limité à 300 exemplaires.
Excellent état
- De 6 à 10 lithographies : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Oeuvres non expédiables en tube : sur devis
This description has been translated automatically:
Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999)
Still life with bouquet and fruit, 1959
Original drypoint engraving
Unsigned
On vellum 38 x 28 cm
REFERENCES: Catalog raisonné of the engraved works of Bernard Buffet, Rheims #331
This engraving is part of the "Naples" series printed in the Ateliers Daragnès in 1959. Limited edition of 300 copies.
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping service under demand
- For 6 to 10 lithographs : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Products that can't be sent in a tube : price under request