Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985)
Le magicien de Paris,... Lot 82
résultat :
Estimation :
Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985)
Le magicien de Paris, 1970
Affiche en lithographie (atelier Mourlot)
Gravée par Charles Sorlier
Signée dans la planche
Sur papier72 x 50 cm
REFERENCE :Catalogue raisonné Sorlier des affiches originales de Chagall #121
INFORMATION : Réalisée pour l'exposition "Marc Chagall" au Grand Palais (Paris) en 1970
Excellent état
- De 6 à 10 lithographies : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Oeuvres non expédiables en tube : sur devis
This description has been translated automatically:
Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985)
The Magician of Paris, 1970
Lithograph poster (Mourlot workshop)
Engraved by Charles Sorlier
Signed in the plate
On paper: 72 x 50 cm
REFERENCE: Sorlier catalog raisonné of Chagall's original posters #121
INFORMATION: Made for the “Marc Chagall” exhibition at the Grand Palais (Paris) in 1970
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping service under demand
- For 6 to 10 lithographs : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Products that can't be sent in a tube : price under request